Our Team

“A formidable array of talent and unrivalled expertise at all levels”
The Legal 500

Angus Moon KC 1986 | 2006    Joint Head of Chambers
Michael Horne KC 1992 | 2016    Joint Head of Chambers
Adrian Hopkins KC 1984 | 2003
John Beggs KC 1989 | 2009
Michael Mylonas KC 1988 | 2012
John de Bono KC 1995 | 2014
Dijen Basu KC 1994 | 2015
Nageena Khalique KC 1994 | 2015
Katie Gollop KC 1993 | 2016
Simon Fox KC 1994 | 2016
Bridget Dolan KC 1997 | 2016
Gerard Boyle KC 1992 | 2017
Sarah Clarke KC 1994 | 2017
Debra Powell KC 1995 | 2017
Jon Holl-Allen KC 1990 | 2018
Ian Skelt KC 1994 | 2020
Mark Harries KC 1995 | 2019
Sophia Roper KC 1990 | 2022
Claire Watson KC 2001 | 2022
Neil Davy KC 2000 | 2023
Emma Sutton KC 2006 | 2023
Laura Nash 2009
Jemma Lee 2010
Liam Duffy 2012
Chloe Hill 2019
Imogen Goold 2023    Pupil
Allegra Enefer 2024    Pupil
Sir Robert Francis KC 1973 | 1992    Associate Member
James Watson KC 1979 | 2000    Associate Member
His Honour Brian Barker CBE KC 1969 | 1990    Associate Member
Natalie Cargill 2016    Associate Member
Susan Burden 1985    Door Tenant
Anthony Jackson 1995    Door Tenant
Benedict Wray 2009    Door Tenant
Lee Johnson    Senior Clerk
Catherine Calder    Chief Executive
Lee Johnson    Senior Clerk
Tom O’Connor    Clerking Team Leader
Jubeda Begum    Practice Manager
Ollie Gillen-Smith    Practice Manager
Jennifer Pooler    Practice Manager
Clare Sabido    Practice Manager
Connor Thomas    Practice Manager
Isabel Trinder    Assistant Practice Manager
Emma Bell    Junior Clerk
Sonny Kelly-Green    Junior Clerk
Emily Westbrook    Junior Clerk
Finlay Sheather    Junior Clerk
Olivia Copsey    Clerking Assistant
Catherine Calder    Chief Executive
Isabel Biggs    Client Care Manager
Imogen Hildred    Client Care Executive
Harriet Ford    Client Care Executive
Ross Guinea-McIntyre    Paralegal
Vanessa England    Head of Finance
Matthew Holloway    Senior Fees Clerk
Mia Bailey    Fees Clerk
Louis Newman    Fees Clerk
Vanessa England    Head of Finance
Irina Lisle    Finance Administrator
Joanna Allen    Chambers Administrator
Meelis Malgand    IT Administrator
Rt Hon Lady Justice Nicola Davies
His Honour Neil Butter CBE KC
His Honour Deva Pillay
His Honour Judge Levy (Australia)
Professor Andrew Grubb
Adrian Whitfield KC
George Hugh-Jones KC