Our Team

“A formidable array of talent and unrivalled expertise at all levels”
The Legal 500

Angus Moon QC 1986 | 2006    Joint Head of Chambers
Michael Horne QC 1992 | 2016    Joint Head of Chambers
Adrian Hopkins QC 1984 | 2003
John Beggs QC 1989 | 2009
Michael Mylonas QC 1988 | 2012
Tom Crowther QC 1993 | 2013
John de Bono QC 1995 | 2014
Dijen Basu QC 1994 | 2015
Nageena Khalique QC 1994 | 2015
Katie Gollop QC 1993 | 2016
Simon Fox QC 1994 | 2016
Bridget Dolan QC 1997 | 2016
Gerard Boyle QC 1992 | 2017
Sarah Clarke QC 1994 | 2017
Debra Powell QC 1995 | 2017
Jon Holl-Allen QC 1990 | 2018
Mark Harries QC 1995 | 2019
Ian Skelt QC 1994 | 2020
Sophia Roper QC 1990 | 2022
Claire Watson QC 2001 | 2022
Jemma Lee 2010
Liam Duffy 2012
His Honour Brian Barker CBE QC 1969 | 1990    Associate Member
Sir Robert Francis QC 1973 | 1992    Associate Member
James Watson QC 1979 | 2000    Associate Member
Natalie Cargill 2016    Associate Member
Susan Burden 1985    Door Tenant
Anthony Jackson 1995    Door Tenant
Benedict Wray 2009    Door Tenant
Martin Dyke    Joint Chief Executive
Lee Johnson    Senior Clerk
Catherine Calder    Joint Chief Executive
Lee Johnson    Senior Clerk
Tom O’Connor    Clerking Team Leader
Joe Ralph    Clerk
Clare Sabido    Clerk
Jennifer Pooler    Clerk
Natasha Southgate    Clerk
Jubeda Begum    Clerk
Josie Ryan    Clerk
Tom Boutwood    Clerk
Emma Bell    Clerk
Francesca Holden    Clerk
Tanya Sharma    Clerk
Catherine Calder    Joint Chief Executive
Isabel Biggs    Client Care Manager
Celia Davies    Senior Client Care Executive
Mehak Hussain    Client Care Executive
Emma Nourry    Client Care Executive
Joanne Ashby    Fees Clerk
Paul Harding    Fees Clerk
Irina Lisle    Finance Administrator
Joanna Allen    Chambers Administrator
Meelis Malgand    IT Administrator
Lady Justice Nicola Davies
His Honour Judge Butter CBE
His Honour Judge Rogers
His Honour Judge Pillay
His Honour Judge Levy (Australia)
Professor Andrew Grubb
Adrian Whitfield QC
George Hugh-Jones QC